IN THE NEWS:
view all NEWS >
IN THE BLOG:
view BLOG>
THE GREEN COLLEGE COMMUNITY:

MEMBERS OF COMMON ROOM

MEMBERS OF COMMON ROOM

Current Members of Common Room:

, Department of Educational Studies
Antweiler, Werner, Sauder School of Business
, Faculty of Law
Airini, Faculty of Human, Social and Educational Development, Thompson Rivers University
, Department of Philosophy
Beschastnikh, Ivan, Department of Computer Science
, Department of English
Butler, Michelle, Midwifery Program, Faculty of Medicine
, National Core for Neuroethics, Faculty of Medicine
Chen, Frances, Psychology, Faculty of Medicine
Collier, Abby, Pharmacology, Faculty of Medicine
, Department of Theatre and Film
Cox, Susan, Centre for Applied Ethics
, Iona Pacific Inter-religious Centre, Rabbinic Literature and Jewish Thought, Vancouver School of Theology
d'Entremont, Agnes, Mechanical Engineering
, Department of Educational Studies
Fee, Margery, Department of English
, Centre for Policy Studies in Higher Education and Training
Fujiwara, Makoto,TRIUMF
, Department of French, Hispanic and Italian Studies
Griess, Verena, Forest Resources Management
, School of Kinesiology
Hutton, Tom, Centre for Human Settlements, First Nations Studies Program
Karlinsky, Harry, Department of Psychiatry
, Computer Science
Maier, Harry, Vancouver School of Theology
, Department of Classical, Near Eastern and Religious Studies
Mazawi, André, Department of Educational Studies
, Department of Educational Studies
Newell, Dianne
, Department of History
, Department of Curriculum and Pedagogy
Odic, Darko, Department of Psychology
, Department of English
Pue, Wes, Faculty of Law / Provost and Vice-Principal, UBC-O
, Institute for Resources, Environment, and Sustainability
Reynolds, Graham, Faculty of Law
, Department of Philosophy
Robillard, Julie, Division of Neurology
, Department of Educational Studies
Shaw, Christopher, Department of Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences
, Department of Anthropology and Sociology/ Director, Museum of Anthropology
Townsend-Gault, Charlotte, Department of Art History, Visual Art and Theory
,Creative Writing Program
Turin, Mark, Department of Anthropology
, Brain Research Centre
Vertinsky, Illan, Sauder School of Business
, School of Kinesiology
Walker, Jude, Department of Educational Studies
, Department of Educational Studies
Wynn, Graeme, Department of Geography
, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering
Yazigi, Maya, Centre for the Comparative Study of Muslim Societies and Cultures, SFU
, Faculty of Law
Zhao, Jiaying, Department of Psychology

CONTACT US